mission statement

news

2015 Early Registration


Don’t miss a beat and get registered for the 2015 membership year!
Early Registration is April 1 through May 31. Girl members that register before May 31 will receive a patch.

Why register early?
Stay informed all year round
Skip the back to school rush
Be ready for Fall Events and Fall Product Sale
Help us Go Green and register for 2015 membership year
via our Online Registration Site

Want to know more about Early Registration 2015? Simply click the link that describes you and register early today!                                                                                                                                                                                            Girl Scout

Adult Girl Scout

Troop Leader/Service Unit Manager

Family Manager

Graduating Senior

Contact our Helpdesk or call 1-855-424-0929
Monday – Thursday, 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
and Friday, 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.

Registering with Dakota Certificates or Financial Assistance? Attach certificates or Financial Assistance form to the Registration Form and send in to the address below.
Girl Scouts–Dakota Horizons
1101 S Marion Road
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Questions? View our 2015 Early Registration FAQ’s

2015 Early Registration Events coming soon!

Check out the Early Registration Events in Your Area!
Northeast District Southeast District
Northern Stars MVP Team
Serving the counties of Towner, Cavalier, Pembina, Benson, Ramsey, Walsh, Nelson, Grand Forks, Kittson, Roseau, Marshall, Polk, Pennington and Red Lake.

Membership Specialist:Rebecca Holmes
Volunteer Specialist: Sandra Grosz
Program Specialist: Amy Twedell
Retail Store Specialist: Nicole Kringstad

Siouxland MVP Team
Early Registration Event
Serving the counties of Minnehaha, Lincoln,
McCook and Turner 

Membership Specialist: Nancy Tapken 
Volunteer Specialist: Patty Shea 
Program Specialist: Jennifer Aman
Retail Store Specialist: Debbie Pulford

Urban Bees MVP Team
Serving the counties of Stutsman, Barnes, LaMoure, Ransom, Dickey, Sargent, Richland, Wilkin, Otter Tail, Becker, Mahnomen and Norman.

Membership Specialist:
Volunteer Specialist: Bobbie Schwantes
Program Specialist: Morgan Bossman
Retail Store Specialist: Kerri Olstad

Dakotaland MVP Team
Serving the counties of Codington, Brookings, Yankton, Lake, Rock, Grant, Moody, Lyon, Becker, Duel, Kingsbury, Hamlin, Bon Homme, Miner and Clark

Membership Specialist: Jennifer Poulos
Volunteer Specialist:
Program: Carry Thomas
Retail Store Specialist: Debbie Pulford
Southern Smiles MVP Team
Early Registration Event
Serving the counties of Cass, Clay, Eddy, Foster, Griggs, Steele, and Traill

Membership Specialist:
Volunteer Specialist: Jennifer Jamieson
Program Specialist: Morgan Bossman
& Kallie Van De Venter
Retail Store Specialist: Kerri Olstad

Heartland MVP Team
Serving the counties of Brown, Hughes, Beadle, Davison, Roberts, Charles Mix, Walworth, Brule,
Spink, Day, Buffalo, Douglas, Brown, Edmunds,
Marshall, Hand, Hanson, Hutchinson, Day, Potter,
Miner, Hyde, Aurora, Faulk,  Sanborn, Sully,  McPherson and Jerauld.

Membership Specialist: Sarah Mannie
Volunteer Specialist: Jan Feldman
Retail Store Specialist: Debbie Pulford

Northwest District Southwest District
Dakota Plains MVP Team
Serving the counties of Kidder, Burleigh, Emmons, Grant, Slope, Bowman, Adams, Morton, Sioux, Hettinger, McIntosh, Logan and Corson

Membership Specialist: Gina Madson
Volunteer Specialist: Lori Schoenhard
Program Specialist: Cindy Sorenson
Retail Store Specialist: Shelley Serr

Rapid City MVP Team
Serving Rapid City, Box Elder, Ellsworth, New Underwood, Black Hawk, Piedmont, Hill City
and Keystone
Membership Specialist: Lane Madsen
Volunteer Specialist: Laura Beall
Program Specialist:  Lisa Schild  and Sarah Mackey
Retail Store Specialist: Connie Whitaker
Lewis and Clark MVP Team 
Serving the counties of McLean, Mountaintrail, Wells, Sheridan, McHenry, Stark, Dunn, Morton, Oliver, Mercer, Golden Valley and Billings 

Membership Specialist: Connie Ronning Werner
Volunteer Specialist:
Program Specialist: Steve Snowden
Retail Store Specialist: Shelley Serr

Black Hills MVP Team
Serving western South Dakota except for the above mentioned areas

Membership Specialist: Kari Carlson
Volunteer Specialist: Teena Gregory
Program Specialist: Kathryn Converse
Retail Store Specialist: Connie Whitaker

Boomers MVP Team
Early Registration Events:
                         
Serving the counties of Bottinueau, Rolette, Towner, McHenry, Pierce, Ward, Burke, Renville, Divide and WilliamsMembership Specialist:
Volunteer Specialist:
Program Specialist: Brenda Stevens
Retail Store Specialist: Jennifer Sinkhorn

 

Comments are closed.

corners